Finalists

Result of the 2021 International Artist Grand Prize Competition

This is a moment to celebrate for Taiwan now has the honor to take a look at the artworks of the best thriving artists from around the world. There are estimated 4,342 pieces of artworks submitted for the 2021 International Artist Grand Prize Competition created by artists from 82 different countries. The numbers talk. Not only is this tremendous feedback a huge triumph for the artists who now have the opportunity to introduce their work to the collectors in Taiwan, but also a great encouragement for Taiwan International Contemporary Association. The winner of this completion will get the chance to exhibit his/her artwork at the 2022 Art Revolution Taipei.

388 outstand in this extremely competitive contest and will be exhibited from 14th May until the 17th 2021 at Art Revolution Taipei. One of the finalists will be announced winner on 31st August. It is our upmost pleasure inviting you to join us and indulge yourself in this feast of fine art.

The following is the list of the selected artists and their artworks:(Finalists are sorted by country name in English.)



America (Beauty Tingalay)
 

America (Beauty Tingalay)
 

America (Beauty Tingalay)
 

America (Dwight S Yassany)
 

America (Dwight S Yassany)
 

America (Dwight S Yassany)
 

America (Eric C Chiang)
 

America (John Smither)
 

America (John Smither)
 

America (John Smither)
 

America (Kathleen Frank)
 

America (Kathleen Frank)
 

America (Kathleen Frank)
 

America (Mark Yale Harris)
 

America (Mark Yale Harris)
 

America (Mark Yale Harris)
 

America (Natalie Mcguire)
 

America (Natalie Mcguire)
 

America (Natalie Mcguire)
 

Armenia (Edgar Nazaryan)
 

Armenia (Edgar Nazaryan)
 

Australia (Tetyana Khytko)
 

Australia (Tetyana Khytko)
 

Australia (Tetyana Khytko)
 

Bangladesh (Ananaya Das)
 

Bangladesh (Anisuzzaman)
 

Bangladesh (Anisuzzaman)
 

Belarus (Vitaly Bondar)
 

Bhutan (Dorji Wangchuk)
 

Belarus (Vitaly Bondar)
 

Bhutan (Dorji Wangchuk)
 

Bosnia and Herzegovina (Dragan Iljkic)
 

Brazil (Juca Maximo)
 

Brazil (Juca Maximo)
 

Brazil (Juca Maximo)
 

Canada (Sherry Shayan)
 

Canada (Sherry Shayan)
 

Canada (Sherry Shayan)
 

China (Cheng Man Ling)
 

China (Cheng Man Ling)
 

China (Choi Hoi Ying)
 

China (Jia Yuan Hua)
 

China (Kong Jing)
 

China (sum wing wai/maysum)
 

China (sum wing wai/maysum

China (sum wing wai/maysum)
 

China (Wang Yi-Yi)
 

China (Wang Yi-Yi)
 

China (Wang Yi-Yi)
 

China (Yang Zhao Hui)
 

Ecuador (Mauri  Virtanen)
 

Ecuador (Mauri  Virtanen)
 

Ecuador (Mauri  Virtanen)
 

Egypt (Omar Zaki)
 

Egypt (Omar Zaki)
 

Egypt (Omar Zaki)
 

Finland (Serguei Zlenko)
 

Finland (Serguei Zlenko)
 

Finland (Serguei Zlenko)
 

France (Le Boulicaut Franck)
 

France (Le Boulicaut Franck)
 

France (Marie Saksik)
 

France (Marie Saksik)
 

France (Marie Saksik)
 

France (Marine Feuilleaubois)
 

France (Marine Feuilleaubois)
 

France (Marine Feuilleaubois)
 

India (Afza Tamkanat)
 

India (Afza Tamkanat)
 

India (Afza Tamkanat)
 

India (Akanksha Singh)
 

India (Akanksha Singh)
 

India (Akanksha Singh)
 

India (Amit Kumar Das)
 

India (Amit Kumar Das)
 

India (Amit Kumar Das)
 

India (Anand Mali)
 

India (Amol Jayant Saraf)
 

India (Anand Mali)
 

India (Anand Mali)
 

India (Archana Anand)
 

India (Archana Rajguru)
 

India (Archana Rajguru)
 

India (Ashok Kumar)
 

India (Ashok Kumar)
 

India (Ayesha Khatoon)
 

India (Ayesha Khatoon)
 

India (Chalapaka Chakravarthy)
 

India (Chalapaka Chakravarthy)
 

India (Chandra Morkonda)
 

India (Chandra Morkonda)
 

India (Chandra Morkonda)
 

India (Chandra Morkonda)
 

India (Dawinder Kaur Dhillon ( Dolly  Dhillon))
 

India (Dawinder Kaur Dhillon ( Dolly  Dhillon))
 

India (Deba Brata Biswas)
 

India (Deba Brata Biswas)
 

India (Dola Anand)
 

India (Dola Anand)
 

India (Dola Anand)
 

India (Gude Srinivas Rao)
 

India (K. Viswa Kalyan)
 

India (K. Viswa Kalyan)
 

India (K. Viswa Kalyan)
 

India (Karishma Wadhwa)
 

India (Kandula Pradesh Kumar)
 

India (Kavita Sachdev)
 

India (Karishma Wadhwa)
 

India (Kavita Sachdev)
 

India (Keerti Pooja)
 

India (Keerti Pooja)
 

India (Keerti Pooja)
 

India (Lalitha Bandaru)
 

India (Lalitha Bandaru)
 

India (Lalitha Bandaru)
 

India (Laxyapal Singh Rathore)
 

India (Laxyapal Singh Rathore)
 

India (Laxyapal Singh Rathore)
 

India (Medha Kalla)
 

India (Medha Kalla)
 

India (Neeraja Valiminda)
 

India (Neeraja Valiminda)
 

India (Neeraja Valiminda)
 

India (Pracheta Banerjee)
 

India (Pradeep Kumar D M)
 

India (Pradeep Kumar D M)
 

India (Pradeep Kumar D M)
 

India (Priyanka Dhingra)
 

India (Priyanka Dhingra)
 

India (Rahim Mirza)
 

India (Rahim Mirza)
 

India (Rajeshwer Kumar)
 

India (Rajeshwer Kumar)
 

India (Rakhee Roy)
 

India (Rakhee Roy)
 

India (Ramavath Sreenivas)
 

India (Ramavath Sreenivas)
 

India (Ramavath Sreenivas)
 

India (S Vinitkumar)
 

India (S Vinitkumar)
 

India (Sai Priya Mahajan)
 

India (Satyabrata Adhikary)
 

India (Srinivas Pulagam)
 

India (Srinivas Pulagam)
 

India (Srinivas Pulagam)
 

India (Sweta Chandra)
 

India (Sweta Chandra)
 

India (T Murali Mohan)
 

India (T Murali Mohan)
 

India (Vijay M. Dhore)
 

India (Vijay M. Dhore)
 

Indonesia (Triani Trinil)
 

Indonesia (Triani Trinil)
 

Indonesia (Triani Trinil)
 

Iran (Alireza Rouhbakhsh Faraghati)
 

Iran (Alireza Rouhbakhsh Faraghati)
 

Iran (Alireza Rouhbakhsh Faraghati)
 

Iran (Behnaz Mogoei)
 

Iran (Behnaz Mogoei)
 

Iran (Delaram Taj)
 

Iran (Delaram Taj)
 

Iran (Emad Qanbari)
 

Iran (Emad Qanbari)
 

Iran (Emad Qanbari)
 

Iran (Jalil Hayati)
 

Iran (Hoda Rahimianmashad)
 

Iran (Fatemeh Mofarahi)
 

Iran (Karo Ahmadian)
 

Iran (Karo Ahmadian)
 

Iran (Karo Ahmadian)
 

Iran (Maryam Deyhim)
 

Iran (Maryam Deyhim)
 

Iran (Maryam Deyhim)
 

Iran (Maryam Iamei Harvani)
 

Iran (Maryam Iamei Harvani)
 

Iran (Maryam Iamei Harvani)
 

Iran (Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Yengjeh)
 

Iran (Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Yengjeh)
 

Iran (Nafiseh Mohammadi)
 

Iran (Nafiseh Mohammadi)
 

Iran (Nafiseh Mohammadi)
 

Iran (Parisa Aslankhani)
 

Iran (Parisa Aslankhani)
 

Iran (Sara)
 

Iran (Sara)
 

Iran (Sarvenaz Emtiazi)
 

Iran (Sarvenaz Emtiazi)
 

Iran (Tala Afshin)
 

Iran (Tala Afshin)
 

Italy (Giuseppe Sticchi)
 

Italy (Giuseppe Sticchi)
 

Italy (Giuseppe Sticchi)
 

Japan (Arisa Ihashi)
 

Japan (Ayumi Adachi)
 

Japan (Ayumi Adachi)
 

Japan (Ayumi Adachi)
 

Japan (Kaoru Shibuta)
 

Japan (Kaoru Shibuta)
 

Japan (Yoko Ishikami)
 

Japan (Ryo Kajitani)
 

Japan (Yoko Ishikami)
 

Japan (Ryo Kajitani)
 

Japan (Yoko Ishikami)
 

Japan (Ryo Kajitani)
 

Kazakhstan (Alfiya Mukhamedyanova)
 

Kazakhstan (Alfiya Mukhamedyanova)
 

Kenya (Samuel)
 

Kenya (Samuel)
 

Kenya (Samuel)
 

Korea (Park Seungwan)
 

Korea (Park Seungwan)
 

Lebanon (Ayman Kassem)
 

Lebanon (Ayman Kassem)
 

Lebanon (Ayman Kassem)
 

Malaysia (See Thoo Sin Fatt)
 

Malaysia (See Thoo Sin Fatt)
 

Malaysia (See Thoo Sin Fatt)
 

Mexico (Jessica Feldman)
 

Myanmar (Hla Htun Aung)
 

Myanmar (Hla Htun Aung)
 

Myanmar (Nay Hlaing Win)
 

Myanmar (Nay Hlaing Win)
 

Myanmar (Phyu Sin Thant)
 

Myanmar (Phyu Sin Thant)
 

Myanmar (Phyu Sin Thant)
 

Myanmar (Saw Lin Aung)
 

Myanmar (Saw Lin Aung)
 

Myanmar (Winn Zaw Oo)
 

New Zealand (Kun-Chi Wang)
 

New Zealand (Kun-Chi Wang)
 

New Zealand (Kun-Chi Wang)
 

Nigeria (Nwachukwu Onuorah)
 

Nigeria (Nwachukwu Onuorah)
 

Nigeria (Nwachukwu Onuorah)
 

Norway (Trygve Amundsen)
 

Pakistan (Sumera Nadir)
 

Pakistan (Sumera Nadir)
 

Pakistan (Sumera Nadir)
 

Philippines (Darrel Nonato)
 

Philippines (Darrel Nonato)
 

Philippines (Darrel Nonato)
 

Philippines (Je An A. Marquesto)
 

Philippines (Je An A. Marquesto)
 

Philippines (Je An Marquesto)
 

Philippines (Je An Marquesto)
 

Philippines (Je An Marquesto)
 

Poland (Anastasia Kovaleva)
 

Poland (Anastasia Kovaleva)
 

Poland (Anastasia Kovaleva)
 

Poland (Maja Borowicz)
 

Poland (Maja Borowicz)
 

Poland (Maja Borowicz)
 

Poland (Tomasz Koclega)
 

Poland (Tomasz Koclega)
 

Poland (Tomasz Koclega)
 

Portugal (Jaio Dosanjos)
 

Portugal (Jaio Dosanjos)
 

Portugal (Jaio Dosanjos)
 

Russia (Alina Kaiumova)
 

Russia (Alina Kaiumova)
 

Russia (An Sky (Anastasia Schultz))
 

Russia (An Sky (Anastasia Schultz))
 

Russia (An Sky (Anastasia Schultz))
 

Russia (Anastasia)
 

Russia (Anastasia)
 

Russia (Anastasia)
 

Russia (Annet Orlova)
 

Russia (Arkady Morozov)
 

Russia (Arkady Morozov)
 

Russia (Ayna)
 

Russia (Chilakhsaeva)
 

Russia (Chilakhsaeva)
 

Russia (Katerina Borodavchenko)
 

Russia (Katerina Borodavchenko)
 

Russia (Chilakhsaeva)
 

Russia (Kholodova Natalya)
 

Russia (Kholodova Natalya)
 

Russia (Kholodova Natalya)
 

Russia (Kuzmina Ekaterina)
 

Russia (Kuzmina Ekaterina)
 

Russia (Kuzmina Ekaterina)
 

Russia (Milana Galakhova)
 

Russia (Olga Lykova)
 

Russia (Olga Lykova)
 

Russia (Olga Lykova)
 

Russia (Pavel Pugachev)
 

Russia (Pavel Pugachev)
 

Russia (Polina Chrprakova)
 

Russia (Sofya Tairova)
 

Russia (Syachina Nadezda)
 

Russia (Syachina Nadezda)
 

Russia (Syachina Nadezda)
 

Russia (Syachina Nina)
 

Russia (Syachina Nina)
 

Russia (Tatiana Stepanova)
 

Russia (Victoria Limonina)
 

Russia (Victoria Limonina)
 

Russia (Vinogradova Svetlana)
 

Russia (Vinogradova Svetlana)
 

Singapore (Chang Chen-Kuei)
 

Singapore (Eugene Tan)
 

Spain (Ana Martinez Fernandez)
 

Spain (Ana Schmidt)
 

Spain (Cristobal Perez Garcia)
 

Spain (Cristobal Perez Garcia)
 

Spain (Cristobal Perez Garcia)
 

Spain (Enric Rubio)
 

Spain (Enric Rubio)
 

Spain (Enric Rubio)
 

Spain (Josep M. Sola)
 

Spain (Josep M. Sola)
 

Spain (Josep M. Sola)
 

Spain (Merce Humedas Pares)
 

Spain (Marta Argentina Garcia Suarez)
 

Spain (Marta Argentina Garcia Suarez)
 

Spain (Marta Argentina Garcia Suarez)
 

Spain (Nil Perujo)
 

Spain (Nil Perujo)
 

Spain (Nil Perujo)
 

Spain (Paula Font Escobar)
 

Spain (Paula Font Escobar)
 

Spain (Paula Font Escobar)
 

Spain (Rosa Maria Gregori Corominas)
 

Spain (Rosa Maria Gregori Corominas)
 

Spain (Rosa Maria Gregori Corominas)
 

Spain (Vitaly Leshukov Soldatov)
 

Spain (Vitaly Leshukov Soldatov)
 

Sweden (Johan Bloom)
 

Sweden (Maria Granadino)
 

Sweden (Maria Granadino)
 

Sweden (Vinita Karim)
 

Sweden (Vinita Karim)
 

Sweden (Vinita Karim)
 

Taiwan (Chien-Ju Lin)
 

Taiwan (Chien-Ju Lin)
 

Taiwan (Chiu Chiao-Ni)
 

Taiwan (Chiu Chiao-Ni)
 

Taiwan (Fang Yi Yun)
 

Taiwan (Hsieh Jui-fang)
 

Taiwan (Hsieh Jui-fang)
 

Taiwan (HUNG MEI-LUN)
 

Taiwan (HUNG MEI-LUN)
 

Taiwan (Ko Meng-Yun)
 

Taiwan (Ko Meng-Yun)
 

Taiwan (LI. ZHENG-LONG)
 

Taiwan (LI. ZHENG-LONG)
 

Taiwan (Lin Jung-Chun)
 

Taiwan (LIN YIN-CHEN)
 

Taiwan (Liu Jin-De)
 

Taiwan (Liu Jin-De)
 

Taiwan (Liu Jin-De)
 

Taiwan (Liu ya-chi)
 

Taiwan (Liu ya-chi)
 

Taiwan (Liu ya-chi)
 

Taiwan (Lu Lu-Sheng)
 

Taiwan (Lu Lu-Sheng)
 

Taiwan (Lu Lu-Sheng)
 

Taiwan (LU, CHAO-JAN)
 

Taiwan (Peng Meijuan)
 

Taiwan (Shih Yu-Chung)
 

Taiwan (Shih Yu-Chung)
 

Taiwan (Tsai Chin-Lin)
 

Taiwan (Tsai Chin-Lin)
 

Taiwan (Tsai Chin-Lin)
 

Taiwan (Wang Ling)
 

Taiwan (Wang Ling)
 

Taiwan (Wei Chun-Fang)
 

Taiwan (Wei Chun-Fang)
 

Taiwan (weng zhe-ren)
 

Taiwan (weng zhe-ren)
 

Taiwan (weng zhe-ren)
 

Taiwan (Yang Hsiao-Hui)
 

Taiwan (Yang Hsiao-Hui)
 

Tanzania (Michael  January)
 

Thailand (Thee Khanthavit)
 

Thailand (Thee Khanthavit)
 

Thailand (Thee Khanthavit)
 

Turkey (Ozgur Akti)
 

Turkey (Ozgur Akti)
 

Turkey (Ozgur Akti)
 

Turkey (Ozlem Habibe Mutaf Buyukarman)
 

Turkey (Ozlem Habibe Mutaf Buyukarman)
 

Ukraine (Emiliia Lynnyk)
 

Ukraine (Emiliia Lynnyk)
 

United Kingdom (O Yemi Tubi (Moyat))
 

United Kingdom (O Yemi Tubi (Moyat))
 

United Kingdom (O Yemi Tubi (Moyat)
 

Vietnam (Duong Diep Kha)
 

Art Revolution Taipei Executive Committee 11F, No.167, Sec.5, Mingsheng E. Rd., Taipei, Taiwan
Tel: +886-2-7743-7788 Fax: +886-2-7743-2333 Email: artrevolution@arts.org.tw www.arts.org.tw